2014 Westminster City Council Election Results

Party Councillors elected
Conservative Party 44
Green Party 0
Independent 0
Labour Party 16
Liberal Democrats 0
UK Independence Party (UKIP) 0

View the results of the 2014 Queen's Park Community Council Elections.

The results of the European Elections will be published after 10pm on Sunday 25 May 2014 on the London European Elections website.

Westminster City Council election results by ward

Abbey Road Ward
Bayswater Road Ward
Bryanston and Dorset Square Ward
Church Street Ward
Churchill Ward
Harrow Road Ward
Hyde Park Ward​
Knightsbridge and Belgravia Ward
​Lancaster Gate Ward
Little Venice Ward
Maida Vale Ward
Marylebone High Street Ward
Queen's Park Ward
Regent's Park Ward
St James's Ward
Tachbrook Ward
Vincent Square Ward
Warwick Ward
West End Ward
Westbourne Ward

Abbey Road Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Boulter, Tilly Liberal Democrats 221
Denton, Peter Labour Party Candidate 429
Freeman, Peter Conservative Party Candidate 1247 Elected
Hall, Lindsey Conservative Party Candidate 1277 Elected
Hoskyns, Katharine Labour Party Candidate 487
Sommariva, Angelo Andre Labour Party Candidate 359
Tandy, Emmanuelle Catherine Green Party 265
Warner, Judith Conservative Party Candidate 1248 Elected

Download a pdf of the Abbey Road ward results

back to top

Bayswater Road Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Acciari, Louisa Green Party 376
Ahmed, Hussain Labour Party Candidate 406
Bennett, Nathan Labour Party Candidate 450
Blackburn, Mark David
Harry
Liberal Democrats 399
Connell, Brian Conservative Party Candidate 901 Elected
Holloway, Richard Conservative Party Candidate 815 Elected
Kay-Lambert, Lauren Labour Party Candidate 472
Rahuja, Suhail Conservative Party Candidate 795 Elected
Williams, Anthony Peter Liberal Democrats 508
Zommer, Yuval Liberal Democrats 484

Download a pdf of the Bayswater ward results 

back to top

Bryanston and Dorset Square Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Beddoe, Richard Martin Conservative Party Candidate 1180 Elected
Browne, Nicola Liberal Democrats 286
Buckland, Derek James Labour Party Candidate 415
Buxton, Brenda Joan Labour Party Candidate 468
Garside, Mair Eluned Labour Party Candidate 391
Lewis, Audrey Ruth Conservative Party Candidate 1207 Elected
Lockyer, Roger Walter Liberal Democrats 240
Mohammed, Adnan Conservative Party Candidate 1049 Elected
Nadel, Jennifer Green Party 381

Download a pdf of the Bryanston and Dorset Square Ward

back to top

Church Street Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Boufas, Rachid Conservative Party Candidate 449
Bradley, Isobel Conservative Party Candidate 495
Enflo, Marta Helena Green Party 362
Grahame, Barbara Labour Party Candidate 1854 Elected
Hankinson, Lauren Conservative Party Candidate 448
Rampulla, Vincenzo Labour Party Candidate 1597 Elected
Toki, Aziz Labour Party Candidate 1602 Elected

Download a pdf of Church Street ward results

back to top

Churchill Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Ewen, David Charles Cedric Liberal Democrats 175
Gassanly, Murad Labour Party Candidate 1187 Elected
Havery, Andrew James Conservative Party Candidate 1051
Mackie, George Pearson Green Party 308
Pierre-Traves, Alex Conservative Party Candidate 981
Talukder, Shamim Labour Party Candidate 1172 Elected
Torres, Rhoda Margaret Liberal Democrats 175
Uddin, Muhammad Eawor Independent 251
Wilkinson, Jacqui Conservative Party Candidate 1018
Williams, Jason Thomas Labour Party Candidate 1095 Elected

Download a pdf of the Churchill ward results

back to top

Harrow Road Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Bush, Ruth Labour Party Candidate 1788 Elected
Green, Grazyna Conservative Party Candidate 546
Kitching, Russ UK Independence Party (UKIP) 308
McKie, Guthrie Labour Party Candidate 1493 Elected
Mukerji, Nilavra Labour Party Candidate 1415 Elected
Nassif, Aline Conservative Party Candidate 406
Sandford, Roc Green Party 464
Singh, Hartej Conservative Party Candidate 349

Download a pdf of Harrow Road ward results

back to top

Hyde Park Ward​

Name of candidate Description Votes
Acton, Heather Conservative Party Candidate 1115 Elected
Collins, Tara Louise UK Independence Party (UKIP) 202
Cox, Antonia Conservative Party Candidate 1114 Elected
Cridge, Mark John Green Party 261
Floru, JP Conservative Party Candidate 950 Elected
Mannan, Charles Labour Party Candidate 565
Morgan, Firase Labour Party Candidate 493
Stephens, Thomas Christopher Labour Party Candidate 421

Download a pdf of the Hyde Park ward results

back to top

Knightsbridge and Belgravia Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Bewley, Thomas Green Party 228
Blenkinsop, Joseph Anselm Labour Party Candidate 154
Buckland, Rosalyn Lucy Dorothy Labour Party Candidate

186

Devenish, Tony Conservative Party Candidate 1114 Elected
Robathan, Rachael Conservative Party Candidate 1138 Elected
Roe, Philippa Marion Conservative Party Candidate

1158 Elected

Williams, Thomas Andrew Labour Party Candidate 127

Download a pdf of the Knightsbridge and Belgravia ward results

back to top

Lancaster Gate Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Baring, Sue Liberal Democrats 314
Burbridge, Susie Conservative Party Candidate 1262 Elected
Davis, Robert Jonathan Conservative Party Candidate 1152 Elected
Elis, Dafydd Labour Party Candidate 509
Figgis, Nicholas Owen Green Party 340
Kennet, Thoby Liberal Democrats 229
Piddock, Angela Labour Party Candidate 496
Smith, Andrew Paul Conservative Party Candidate 1104 Elected
Whitmore, Liz Labour Party Candidate 500

Download the pdf for the Lancaster Gate ward results

back to top

Little Venice Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Adams, Ian Conservative Party Candidate 1076 Elected
Alimoradian, Bahram Liberal Democrats 169
Arzymanow, Barbara Jolanda Conservative Party Candidate 1075 Elected
Caplan, Melvyn Conservative Party Candidate

1102 Elected

Ekholm, Roberto Liberal Democrats 157
Less, Aicha Labour Party Candidate 664
Moini, Betty Labour Party Candidate 680
Pready, Lynnet Jane Green Party 346
Wolff, Sue Labour Party Candidate 695

Download a pdf of Little Venice ward results 

back to top

Maida Vale Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Ayub, Eram Labour Party Candidate 889
Begum, Rita Labour Party Candidate 1063 Elected
Crockett, Thomas Conservative Party Candidate 1063 Elected
Duke, Peter William Ronald Green Party 399
Prendergast, Jan Conservative Party Candidate 1222 Elected
Toki, Romena Labour Party Candidate 861
Tombolis, Frixos Conservative Party Candidate 902
Welch, Peter James Liberal Democrats 288

Download a pdf of the Maida Vale ward results

back to top

Marylebone High Street Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Barr, Alistair Graeme Liberal Democrats 220
Bott, Iain James Conservative Party Candidate 1199 Elected
Cavalla, Madge Labour Party Candidate 343
Cavalla, Peter Labour Party Candidate 275
Garside, Owain Robert Labour Party Candidate 315
Lannon, Haude Liberal Democrats 127
Rowley, Ian David Conservative Party Candidate 1145 Elected
Sampson, Sally Liberal Democrats 182
Scarborough, Karen Toni Conservative Party Candidate 1075 Elected
Small, Hugh Green Party 306

Download a pdf of the Marylebone High Street ward results  

back to top

Queen's Park Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Ahad, Abdul Conservative Party Candidate 403
Dimoldenberg, Paul Labour Party Candidate 1844 Elected
Green, Matthew Conservative Party Candidate 545
Huber, Jurgen Green Party 454
McAllister, Patricia Labour Party Candidate 1921 Elected
Richardson, Eliza Conservative Party Candidate 385
Taylor, Barrie Keith Labour Party Candidate 1805 Elected

View the results of the 2014 Queen's Park Community Council Elections.

Download a pdf of the Queen's Park ward results

back to top

Regent's Park Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Astaire, Daniel Philip Conservative Party Candidate 1215 Elected
Dent, Jacqueline Green Party 324
Edwin, Dorothy Labour Party Candidate 800
Hamid, Ahmed Labour Party Candidate 677
Hartwell, Herbert Richard Ronald Liberal Democrats 219
Luder, Nicholas Labour Party Candidate 667
Mohindra, Gotz Conservative Party Candidate 1042 Elected
Rigby, Robert Conservative Party Candidate 1187 Elected

Download a pdf of the Regent's Park ward results

back to top

St James's Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Cheung, Steven Dominique Liberal Democrats 228
Hyams, Louise Ruth Conservative Party Candidate 1038 Elected
Le Marchant, Silvia UK Independence Party (UKIP) 299
Lumby, David Kenneth Labour Party Candidate 591
Lyle, Juliet Dinah Green Party 335
Mitchell, Timothy Julian Conservative Party Candidate 1011 Elected
Pettinger, Paul Geoffrey David Liberal Democrats 206
Roca, Tim Labour Party Candidate 539
Thompson, Paul James Liberal Democrats 191
Thomson, Cameron Alexander James Conservative Party Candidate 955 Elected
Welsh, Fraser Labour Party Candidate 475

Download the pdf for the St James's ward results

back to top

Tachbrook Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Armstrong, Elizabeth Liberal Democrats 231
Cuthbertson, Peter Malcolm Conservative Party Candidate 1093 Elected
Darrall, Joe Labour Party Candidate 537
Evans, Nick Conservative Party Candidate 1103 Elected
Guy, Gillian Labour Party Candidate 568
Harvey, Angela Ann Conservative Party Candidate 1095 Elected
Johnson, Pippa Liberal Democrats 200
Mougenot, Tim Liberal Democrats 132
Painter, Krystal Bonnie UK Independence Party (UKIP) 274
Rubin, Conrad Guy Green Party 268
Thomson, William Labour Party Candidate 493

Download a pdf of Tachbrook ward results

back to top

​Vincent Square Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Benmax, Peter UK Independence Party (UKIP) 327
Chalkley, Danny John Conservative Party Candidate 1305 Elected
Harrison, Katherine Louise Green Party 448
Harvey, David John Conservative Party Candidate 1364 Elected
Heap, Peter William Labour Party Candidate 758
Macri, Sarah Jane Labour Party Candidate 789
Mathewson, Alen James Labour Party Candidate 686
Rimensberger, Wilfried Franz Independent 279
Summers, Steve Conservative Party Candidate 1256 Elected

Download a pdf for Vincent Square ward results

back to top

Warwick Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Aiken, Nickie Conservative Party Candidate 1419 Elected
Argar, Edward John Comport Conservative Party Candidate 1323 Elected
Dugmore, Keith Reginald Liberal Democrats 189
Flight, Christabel Conservative Party Candidate 1257 Elected
Islam, Nurul Labour Party Candidate 452
Munday, Jonathan UK Independence Party (UKIP) 265
Newson, Georgina Labour Party Candidate 517
Parker, Benjamin Charles Green Party 290
Platt, Mark Abraham Liberal Democrats 166
Smithard, Jane Liberal Democrats 181
Taylor, Andrew John David Labour Party Candidate 449

Download the pdf of the Warwick ward results 

back to top

West End Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Church, Paul Joseph Conservative Party Candidate 1027 Elected
Cook, Katherine Emma Labour Party Candidate 453
De Beristain, Humphrey Anton David Green Party 309
Dewhirst, Damian Labour Party Candidate 393
Dumigan, Michael Christopher Labour Party Candidate 435
Glanz, Jonathan Conservative Party Candidate 865 Elected
Murray, Andrew John Independent 347
Ravenscroft, Alan Watson Liberal Democrats 152
Roberts, Glenys Marjorie Conservative Party Candidate 914 Elected
Sperry, Sophie Alma Liberal Democrats 145

Download a pdf of the West End ward results 

back to top

Westbourne Ward

Name of candidate Description Votes
Boothroyd, David Labour Party Candidate 1713 Elected
Casey, Maggie UK Independence Party (UKIP) 306
Clode, Richard Conservative Party Candidate 473
Hug, Adam Labour Party Candidate 1695 Elected
Hunter-Tilney, Ludovic John Grant Green Party 381
Oteh, Iheoma Conservative Party Candidate 398
Qureshi, Papya Labour Party Candidate 1563 Elected
Shelford, Henry Conservative Party Candidate 402

Download a pdf of the Westbourne ward results

back to top


Last updated: 20 August 2015
Rate this page: